Is One A Day Women's Formula Multivitamin Supplement Tablets Vegan?

Description
One A Day Women's Formula multivitamin supplement tablets are a widely known product. While there is no specific information available about the product details, it is worth mentioning that some people perceive the vitamins to have a bad smell. This subjective perception may vary from individual to individual. It is important to note that personal experiences and opinions about the smell are subjective and can differ among users.
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
One A Day Women's Formula multivitamin supplement tablets are a widely known product. While there is no specific information available about the product details, it is worth mentioning that some people perceive the vitamins to have a bad smell. This subjective perception may vary from individual to individual. It is important to note that personal experiences and opinions about the smell are subjective and can differ among users.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polydextrose, Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Triacetin, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.
Check One A Day Women's Formula Multivitamin Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Formula Multivitamin Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Not Compliant!!!
This brand and many other tablets have inulin, a type of sugar alcohol.
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
One A Day Women's Formula Multivitamin Supplement Tablets is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


