Is One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Pill tablets are smooth, coated, and generally reported as easy to swallow with minimal aftertaste; some users note a mild chalky flavor. Commonly taken once daily, often with water or food. Review themes include tablet size, packaging count, perceived value, and occasional complaints about odor or swallowing discomfort reported online.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- gelatin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pill tablets are smooth, coated, and generally reported as easy to swallow with minimal aftertaste; some users note a mild chalky flavor. Commonly taken once daily, often with water or food. Review themes include tablet size, packaging count, perceived value, and occasional complaints about odor or swallowing discomfort reported online.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Zinc Oxide, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate; Less than 2% of: Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, FD&C Yellow 5 (Tartrazine) Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Acetate.
Check One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


