Is One A Day Women's 50+ Natural Fruit Bites Multivitamin with Immune Health Support*, 60 Count (1 month supply), Gluten Free Vitamins for Women with Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, B6, B12, Biotin & more Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Check One A Day Women's 50+ Natural Fruit Bites Multivitamin with Immune Health Support*, 60 Count (1 month supply), Gluten Free Vitamins for Women with Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, B6, B12, Biotin & more against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day Women's 50+ Natural Fruit Bites Multivitamin with Immune Health Support*, 60 Count (1 month supply), Gluten Free Vitamins for Women with Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, B6, B12, Biotin & more is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking