Is One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • stearic acid
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Gelatin, Maltodextrin; Less Than 2% Of: Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Color (riboflavin, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Juice), Copper Sulfate, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.

Check One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go