Is One A Day Women's Natural Fruit Bites Multivitamin with Immune Health Support*, 60 Count (1 month supply), Gluten Free Vitamins for Women with Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, B6, B12, Biotin & more Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Check One A Day Women's Natural Fruit Bites Multivitamin with Immune Health Support*, 60 Count (1 month supply), Gluten Free Vitamins for Women with Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, B6, B12, Biotin & more against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day Women's Natural Fruit Bites Multivitamin with Immune Health Support*, 60 Count (1 month supply), Gluten Free Vitamins for Women with Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, B6, B12, Biotin & more is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast