Is One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies is a specifically formulated multivitamin for women. These gummies contain key nutrients such as Vitamins A, B12, B6, C, D, and E, Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, and Calcium. They are designed to support bone health, immune health, and skin health. The recommended dosage for adults and children 12 years and older is to fully chew two gummies daily. According to user feedback, these gummies are not only tasty but also convenient, with a good flavor. The product comes in a 170-count bottle, making it a long-lasting option for women seeking a multivitamin.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium, Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Maltodextrin; Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, D-Biotin, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C, Yellow #6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Coconut or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count is available at 9 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go