Is Chocomel 300ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk (1.3% Fat), 5% Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa¹), Sugar, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Flavour, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Chocomel 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocomel 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocomel 300ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


