Is Chocomel 300ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk (1.3% Fat), 5% Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa¹), Sugar, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Flavour, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Chocomel 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocomel 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocomel 300ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


