Is One Coffeeshop Vanilla Latte Protein Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic chicken broth

organic chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Broth (water, Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Turmeric, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Spice, Organic Flavor), Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Salt.

Check One Coffeeshop Vanilla Latte Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep