Is One Daily Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Nicotinamide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, D-calcium Pantothenate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Red No, Fd&c Yellow No, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check One Daily Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

One Daily Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go