Is One Degree Organic Foods Coconut Sugar & Spice Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten-free organic oats

sprouted gluten-free organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, sugars (organic coconut sugar), unrefined salt, organic spices.

Check One Degree Organic Foods Coconut Sugar & Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep