Is One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic sprouted whole grain oats
organic sprouted whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cane sugar,organic sprouted garbanzos,organic sprouted whole grain oats,organic tapioca starch,tocopherols,unrefined salt,vitamin e.
Check One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


