Is One Degree Organic Foods Oats Sprouted Rolled Organic (24 Ounce) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic sprouted rolled oats
organic sprouted rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Rolled Oats
Check One Degree Organic Foods Oats Sprouted Rolled Organic (24 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Degree Organic Foods Oats Sprouted Rolled Organic (24 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
One Degree Organic Foods Oats Sprouted Rolled Organic (24 Ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


