Is One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Cinnamon Flax -- 11 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten-free organic oats

sprouted gluten-free organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, spiced flavor with a lightly sweet profile and pronounced aromatic notes. Texture features firm, crunchy clusters that soften when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topper, or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, satisfying spice level, and occasional complaints about clumpiness or hardness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Gluten-free Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Unrefined Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Made In A Facility That Uses Soy, Tree Nuts And Dairy.

Check One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Cinnamon Flax -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Cinnamon Flax -- 11 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go