Is One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

One Degree Foods offers the Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, an organic food product that comes in an 8 oz case of 6. These crisps are made from paradise rediscovered and are gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. Packed with vitamins, minerals, GABA, and flavor, these crisps are not only tasty but also considered more nutritious than regular rice cereal. Customers appreciate the light and crispy texture of these crisps, and many believe that they are a healthier option compared to traditional rice cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unrefined Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Wheat And Dairy

Check One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go