Is One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Cinnamon Flax Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten-free organic oats

sprouted gluten-free organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5% or less. Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, sugars (organic cane sugar), organic flaxseeds, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, organic cinnamon, unrefined salt, tocopherols (Vitamin E). Made in a peanut-free facility. Contains: traces of cashews, almonds, coconut, pecans.

Check One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Cinnamon Flax Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go