Is One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Quinoa Hemp Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten free organic whole oats

sprouted gluten free organic whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sprouted gluten free organic whole oats, organic coconut sugar, organic quinoa, organic hemp seeds, unrefined salt, organic vanilla.

Check One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Quinoa Hemp Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Quinoa Hemp Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go