Is ONE DEGREE ORGANIC FOODS, Sprtd Oats, Og2, Quick, Pack of 4, Size 24 OZ, (Gluten Free Vegan 95%+ Organic) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • one degree organic foods - gluten free sprouted quick oats - 24 oz

one degree organic foods - gluten free sprouted quick oats - 24 oz

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These quick oats offer a mild, toasted-oat flavor and a soft yet slightly chewy texture when prepared; they cook rapidly into smooth porridge. Commonly used for warm breakfasts, overnight oats, baking, smoothies, and granola. Reviewers note consistent quality, fast-cooking performance, and dependable results across batches. They have a neutral aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

One Degree Organic Foods - Gluten Free Sprouted Quick Oats - 24 Oz

Check ONE DEGREE ORGANIC FOODS, Sprtd Oats, Og2, Quick, Pack of 4, Size 24 OZ, (Gluten Free Vegan 95%+ Organic) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ONE DEGREE ORGANIC FOODS, Sprtd Oats, Og2, Quick, Pack of 4, Size 24 OZ, (Gluten Free Vegan 95%+ Organic) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Grain · Dried, Roll

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseBaking