Is One Hershey's Cookies 'n' Creme Protein Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein isolate, maltitol, soluble corn fiber, whey protein isolate (milk), glycerin, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, canola oil, palm oil), cocoa butter, isomalto-oligosaccharides, milk protein concentrate, water, cornstarch, whey protein concentrate (milk), sugar. Contains 2% or less of: maltitol syrup, hydrolyzed whey protein isolate (milk), lecithin (soy), natural & artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, tapioca starch, skim milk, modified cornstarch, sucralose, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa. Contains: milk, soy. Manufactured on the same equipment.
Check One Hershey's Cookies 'n' Creme Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Hershey's Cookies 'n' Creme Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


