Is One Large, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural hazelnut flavour
natural hazelnut flavour
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro Milled), Cocoa Powder, Organic Acacia Gum (Naturally Occurring Fibre), Hemp Protein, Saviseed Trade Mark (Sacha Inchi), Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit & Vegetal Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shiitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Beet Root Power (For Colour), Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Hazelnut Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check One Large, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Large, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


