Is One Large French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gum (Naturally Occuring Fibre), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shiitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Aai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check One Large French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Large French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
One Large French Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


