Is One Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Flavored Protein Bar, Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE AND SUCRALOSE.
Check One Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Flavored Protein Bar, Marshmallow Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Flavored Protein Bar, Marshmallow Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


