Is One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (6%), Salt, Cumin (5%), Garlic, Paprika, Coriander Seed, Maize Flour, Onion, Oregano, Maize Thickener (1422), Chipotle Chilli, Black Pepper, Food Acid (330), Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Paprika Extract.
Check One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Where to buy
One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


