Is One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil [antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Tomato Paste (2%), Salt, Maize Thickener (1442), Lemon Juice Concentrate [food Acid (330), Preservative (223) (sulphites)), Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Ginger, Chipotle Chilli (0.4%), Paprika, Vegetable Gums [412, 415 (soy)), Food Acid (330). Contains: Egg, Sulphites And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Sesame
Check One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


