Is One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% of Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Artificial Colors, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Datem, Natural and Artificial Flavors

Check One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking