Is One Peanut Butter Cup Flavour Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanut flour
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel Oil. Maltitol, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanuts, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Calcium Caseinate. Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Almond Butter, Sucralose (9 Mg / 60 G Bar). Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Pecans, Cashews.
Check One Peanut Butter Cup Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Peanut Butter Cup Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


