Is One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Peppernomi 310g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- dehydrated wheat sourdough
- wheat starch
- wheat
- flour enhancer
- ascorbic acid
- flaxseed flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough (65%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Sourdough Mixture (Dehydrated Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flour Enhancer (Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine), Tomato Sauce (17%) (Tomato Pulp, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil), Vegan Cheese Alternative (13%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, White Beans, Apple Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Natural Aroma, Natural Colour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Garlic Powder), Vegan Pepperoni Alternative (6%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Salt, Potato Protein, Starch, Flaxseed Flour, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil, Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Spice Extract: Onion, Dextrose, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Stabiliser: Methylcellulose), Dried Oregano
Check One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Peppernomi 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Peppernomi 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


