Is ONE PRIDE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, PEANUTS, CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, COCOA CANDIES MIX , ONE PRIDE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA CANDIES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SALT), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, AND CASHEWS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, AND CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE).

Check ONE PRIDE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, PEANUTS, CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, COCOA CANDIES MIX , ONE PRIDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go