Is ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- milk protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Ohyeah! Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber), Maltitol, Glycerine, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sucralose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3 And Red 40, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Milk And Soy
Check ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


