Is ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • prebiotic fiber

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Ohyeah! Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber), Maltitol, Glycerine, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sucralose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3 And Red 40, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Milk And Soy

Check ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item