Is One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Blend Of Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel), Sunflower Seed Butter, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Colored With Paprika Extract And Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go