Is One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber from vegetable source
prebiotic fiber from vegetable source
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Blend Of Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel), Sunflower Seed Butter, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Colored With Paprika Extract And Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
One Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


