Is One Reese’s Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL SOYBEAN OIL), ISOMALT-O-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, SKIM MILK, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check One Reese’s Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Reese’s Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

