Is ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This handheld bar offers rich sweet and salty flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty center and a firmer outer layer; reviewers often praise taste and convenience, note a chewy texture and occasional dryness, and typically describe it as a portable snack for busy days, workouts, or a quick dessert substitute.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Maltitol, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Lecithin (soy), Salt, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose, Almonds. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy.

Check ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast