Is One Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Skim Milk, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check One Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


