Is ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fibre, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Isomaltooligosaccharides, Glycerin, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin), Lecithin (soy), Salt, Milk Ingredients, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose, Almonds. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Milk and Soy.

Check ONE Reese's Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep