Is ONE SMART COOKIE, COOKIE, PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almond meal
  • organic coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MEAL, PECANS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, WATER, ERYTHETOL, ORGANIC COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEANS), EGG SUBSTITUTE (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), SEA SALT (SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check ONE SMART COOKIE, COOKIE, PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? ONE SMART COOKIE, COOKIE, PECAN | Spoonful