Is One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (32%), Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Chocolate (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Rice Bran Oil, Corn, Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerin), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Gum (Acacia), Rice Flour, Manuka Honey (1.5%), Raisins (1.5%), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Natural Flavours , Salt, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vitamins & Minerals (Calcium, Vitamin C, Magnesium, Zinc, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Niacin, Vitamin D, Iron, Vitamin B12, Iodine, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Folate), Malted Barley Extract
Check One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


