No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (32%), Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Chocolate (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Rice Bran Oil, Corn, Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerin), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Gum (Acacia), Rice Flour, Manuka Honey (1.5%), Raisins (1.5%), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Natural Flavours , Salt, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vitamins & Minerals (Calcium, Vitamin C, Magnesium, Zinc, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Niacin, Vitamin D, Iron, Vitamin B12, Iodine, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Folate), Malted Barley Extract

Check One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? One Square Meal Muesli Bites Chocolate Bits | Spoonful