Is ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COCONUT OIL, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), EGG.
Check ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


