Is ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COCONUT OIL, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), EGG.

Check ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep