Is One Step Seasoning, Greek Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Contains Sulphites), Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Oregano, Basil, Red Pepper), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour (Including Lemon), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate
Check One Step Seasoning, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Step Seasoning, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
One Step Seasoning, Greek is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


