Is One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate

Check One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMarinading
Dairy Free? One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs | Spoonful