Is One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
One Step Seasoning, Lemon & Herbs is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMarinading


