Is OneCo SHILAJIT ASHWAGANDHA TONGKAT ALI RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRA STRENGTH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf

ginkgo biloba leaf

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide) 50mg, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide) 15mg, Shilajit (Asphaltum Punjabianum 20:1 Extract) 1000mg, Sea Moss (20:1 Extract) [whole plant] 300mg, Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera 20:1 Extract) [Root] 300mg, Tongkat Ali (20:1 Extract) [Root] 300mg, Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule, Coenzyme Q10, Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt, Haematococcus , Bladderwrack, Rhodiola Rosea, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf, Stinging Nettle, Milk Thistle, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Turmeric

Check OneCo SHILAJIT ASHWAGANDHA TONGKAT ALI RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRA STRENGTH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking