Is Oneg Natural Shredded Pizza Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese & Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent).

Check Oneg Natural Shredded Pizza Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oneg Natural Shredded Pizza Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBaking