Is OnHealth nutrition Collagen+ Advanced Peptide Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
- hyaluronic acid
- eggshell membrane collagen
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (on Sunflower Lecithin), Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate)
Check OnHealth nutrition Collagen+ Advanced Peptide Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OnHealth nutrition Collagen+ Advanced Peptide Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


