Is Onion Dip Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Dried Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Natural Flavours, May Contain Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Onion Dip is available at 4 retailers
FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


