Is ONION FLAVORED RINGS, ONION Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, HYDROLYZED TORULA YEAST PROTEINS, HYDROLYZED BREWERS YEAST PROTEINS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE FLAVORINGS, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #3, BLUE #1.

Check ONION FLAVORED RINGS, ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingOn The Go