Is ONION, LIME & CHILI FONIO PILAF, ONION, LIME & CHILI Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FONIO, SALT, FLAKE SELECT POTASSIUM [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, DRIED YEAST, DRIED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE POWDER [IP MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS], ONION, SCALLIONS, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON OIL], MAKRUT LIME LEAVES, SPICES, BAY LEAVES, DRIED HABANERO CHILES.
Check ONION, LIME & CHILI FONIO PILAF, ONION, LIME & CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION, LIME & CHILI FONIO PILAF, ONION, LIME & CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


